Jiangxi, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Registered Capital:
739010.91 USD
Plant Area:
2512 square meters
Main Markets:
North America, Europe, Southeast Asia/ Mideast
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: one month
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Graphite Casting Mould, Graphite Die Mold, Casting Mould for jewelry Gold manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Density Graphite Mold for Gold Silver Aluminum Casting, High Purity Graphite Die Mold for Gold Silver Aluminum Casting, High Density Carbon Graphite Block with The Size of 500X310X150 mm and so on.

Gold Member Since 2018
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Graphite Products for Nonferrous Metals High Density Graphite Mold for Gold Silver Aluminum Casting
  • High Density Graphite Mold for Gold Silver Aluminum Casting
  • High Density Graphite Mold for Gold Silver Aluminum Casting
  • High Density Graphite Mold for Gold Silver Aluminum Casting
  • High Density Graphite Mold for Gold Silver Aluminum Casting

High Density Graphite Mold for Gold Silver Aluminum Casting

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
50 Pieces US $60-100/ Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 900000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Graphite Mold
Composition: Graphite
Carbon Content: High-Carbon
Grade: HP
Forming Way: Molded Graphite
Crystal Morphology: Artifical Graphite

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
MSL80
Name
Graphite Casting Mold
Product Name
Graphite Mold for Gold Silver Aluminum Casting
Trademark
OEM
Transport Package
Wooden Box
Specification
customized size
Origin
China
HS Code
3801909000
graphite mold for gold silver copper aluminum casting

Product features: high temperature resistance, anti oxidation, anti chemical erosion, self lubrication and good thermal conductivity. We choose graphite materials with high density, high strength, uniform structure, small porosity and good thermal shock resistance. It is made by precision processing, which has the characteristics of improving the quality of metal products and prolonging the use time.
TypeMSL80MSS80MSL85MSS85
Grain Size (μm)25252525
Bulk Density (≥g/cm3)1.821.821.881.88
Compressive Strength (≥MPa)60607070
Flexural Strength(≥MPa)30303535
Porosity(≤%)16161212
Specific Resistance(≤μΩm)12121212
Ash Content(≤%)0.060.060.060.06
Shore Hardness50505555
High Density Graphite Mold for Gold Silver Aluminum Casting
High Density Graphite Mold for Gold Silver Aluminum Casting
High Density Graphite Mold for Gold Silver Aluminum Casting

High Density Graphite Mold for Gold Silver Aluminum Casting
High Density Graphite Mold for Gold Silver Aluminum Casting
High Density Graphite Mold for Gold Silver Aluminum Casting

graphite mold for gold silver copper aluminum casting
High Density Graphite Mold for Gold Silver Aluminum Casting

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Petrel Hu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now