Jiangxi, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Registered Capital:
739010.91 USD
Plant Area:
2512 square meters
Main Markets:
North America, Europe, Southeast Asia/ Mideast
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: one month
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Graphite Die Mold, Graphite Casting Mould, Graphite Permanent Mould manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Continous Casting Metal Graphite Die Mold, High Purified Graphite Crucible for Melting and Casting, Vibrated Molded Graphite Block for Heating Element Industry and so on.

Gold Member Since 2018
Audited Supplier
  • Continous Casting Metal Graphite Die Mold
  • Continous Casting Metal Graphite Die Mold
  • Continous Casting Metal Graphite Die Mold

Continous Casting Metal Graphite Die Mold

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1-100/ Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 9000000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Graphite Mold
Composition: Graphite
Carbon Content: High-Carbon
Grade: HP
Forming Way: Molded Graphite
Crystal Morphology: Artifical Graphite

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
MSS85
Product Name
Continous Casting Metal Graphite Die Mold
Name
Graphite Mold
Trademark
Ningheda
Transport Package
Box
Specification
Customer Customization
Origin
China
HS Code
3801909000
Graphite mould for continuous casting is mainly used for continuous casting of nonferrous metals such as gold, silver, copper and aluminum.
:,,,,,,,,,,,.
Product features: high temperature resistance, anti oxidation, anti chemical erosion, self lubrication and good thermal conductivity. We choose graphite materials with high density, high strength, uniform structure, small porosity and good thermal shock resistance. It is made by precision processing, which has the characteristics of improving the quality of metal products and prolonging the use time.

Cost effectiveness and Energy-saving

* Good electric and thermal conductivity

* Heat and corrosion resistance graphite mold

* Easy mechanical surface finish
Applications                                                                                                             

* Brass continuous casting mould

* Red copper continuous casting mould

* Continuous casting mould for jewelry of gold, silver, platinum, etc.

* Steel and stainless steel continuous casting mould. 

Technical Index

TypeMSL80MSS80MSL85MSS85
Grain Size (μm)25252525
Bulk Density (≥g/cm3)1.81.81.851.85
Compressive Strength (≥MPa)60607070
Flexural Strength(≥MPa)30303535
Porosity(≤%)21211818
Specific Resistance(≤μΩm)12121212
Ash Content(≤%)0.080.080.080.08
Shore Hardness48485050

Continous Casting Metal Graphite Die Mold

 

Continous Casting Metal Graphite Die Mold

Continous Casting Metal Graphite Die mold

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Petrel Hu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now