Jiangxi, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Registered Capital:
739010.91 USD
Plant Area:
2512 square meters
Main Markets:
North America, Europe, Southeast Asia/ Mideast
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: one month
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Casting for Gold, Casting Mold, jewelry Tool manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Graphite Casting Mould for Gold Silver Casting, High Purified Graphite Crucible for Melting and Casting, Vibrated Molded Graphite Block for Heating Element Industry and so on.

Gold Member Since 2018
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products graphite die mold Graphite Casting Mould for Gold Silver Casting
  • Graphite Casting Mould for Gold Silver Casting
  • Graphite Casting Mould for Gold Silver Casting
  • Graphite Casting Mould for Gold Silver Casting
  • Graphite Casting Mould for Gold Silver Casting

Graphite Casting Mould for Gold Silver Casting

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
100 Pieces US $20-80/ Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 900000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Casting Mold
Composition: Graphite
Carbon Content: High-Carbon
Grade: HP
Forming Way: Molded Graphite
Crystal Morphology: Artifical Graphite

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
MSL85
Product Name
Graphite Casting Mould for Gold Silver Casting
Name
Graphite Mold
Trademark
Ningheda
Transport Package
Pallet
Specification
MSL80
Origin
China
HS Code
380190900

Graphite casting Mould for gold silver Casting 
Characteristics of our graphite mold: 

1. Graphite molds are one of the most heat-resistant materials at present.

2. With good thermal shock resistance, no cracks will occur when the temperature is hot and cold

3. Excellent thermal conductivity and conductive properties

4. Good lubrication and abrasion resistance

5. Chemical stability, acid and alkali resistance and corrosion resistance, not easy to react with most metals

6. Factory supply customized graphite sintering mold Easy to process, good mechanical processing performance, can machining complex shape and high precision mold

Application

The graphite mold has been widely used in following aspects:

1.Continuous casting mold

2. Pressure foundry mold

3.Glass molding with die

4.Sintering mold

5.Centrifugal casting mold

6.Smelt gold, silver, jewelry......
 

  1. Technical Index
TypeMSL80MSS80MSL85MSS85
Grain Size (μm)25252525
Bulk Density (≥g/cm3)1.81.81.851.85
Compressive Strength (≥MPa)60607070
Flexural Strength(≥MPa)30303535
Porosity(≤%)21211818
Specific Resistance(≤μΩm)12121212
Ash Content(≤%)0.080.080.080.08
Shore Hardness48485050
 
  1. The ash content can be purified to 30ppm according to the requirement.
  2. The above index data is the standard value, not the guaranteed value.
Graphite Casting Mould for Gold Silver CastingGraphite Casting Mould for Gold Silver Casting

 

Graphite Casting Mould for Gold Silver Casting
graphite die mold for jewerly casting melting

 WHY CHOOSE US 
Q:Are you a manufacturer or trading company?
A:We are a manufacture for graphite material and graphite machined products.

Q:How can you gurantee the quality?
A:We have the most advance equipment in our Lab and professional quality control team.We can gurantee each batch of the product the stable quality.

Q:Can you offer samples?
A: Yes, we offer samples to test

Q: Delivery time?
A:About 20days

Q: Shipping pot
A: Shanghai or main port in China

Q:Payment terms
A:T/T,LC at sight
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Petrel Hu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now