Jiangxi, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Registered Capital:
739010.91 USD
Plant Area:
2512 square meters
Main Markets:
North America, Europe, Southeast Asia/ Mideast
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: one month
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Graphite Snorkel, Graphite for Vucuum Furnace, Graphite Furnace manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Machined Graphite Product for Hard Alloy Casting Sintering, High Purity Graphite Die Mold for Gold Silver Aluminum Casting, High Density Carbon Graphite Block with The Size of 500X310X150 mm and so on.

Gold Member Since 2018
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Graphite Rod Machined Graphite Product for Hard Alloy Casting Sintering
  • Machined Graphite Product for Hard Alloy Casting Sintering
  • Machined Graphite Product for Hard Alloy Casting Sintering
  • Machined Graphite Product for Hard Alloy Casting Sintering
  • Machined Graphite Product for Hard Alloy Casting Sintering
  • Machined Graphite Product for Hard Alloy Casting Sintering
  • Machined Graphite Product for Hard Alloy Casting Sintering

Machined Graphite Product for Hard Alloy Casting Sintering

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $5-100/ Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 900000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Graphite Mold
Composition: Graphite
Carbon Content: High-Carbon
Grade: HP
Forming Way: Molded Graphite
Crystal Morphology: Artifical Graphite

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
MSL85
Name
Graphite Products
Product Name
Machined Graphite Product for Hard Alloy Casting
Trademark
Ningheda
Transport Package
Wooden Box
Specification
Customization
Origin
China
HS Code
3801909000
machined graphite  product for hard alloy casting sintering
Graphite crucible for continuous casting is mainly used for continuous casting of nonferrous metals such as gold, silver, copper and aluminum.
:,,,,,,,,,,,.
Product features: high temperature resistance, anti oxidation, anti chemical erosion, self lubrication and good thermal conductivity. We choose graphite materials with high density, high strength, uniform structure, small porosity and good thermal shock resistance. It is made by precision processing, which has the characteristics of improving the quality of metal products and prolonging the use time.
TypeMSL80MSS80MSL85MSS85
Grain Size (μm)25252525
Bulk Density (≥g/cm3)1.81.81.851.85
Compressive Strength (≥MPa)60607070
Flexural Strength(≥MPa)30303535
Porosity(≤%)21211818
Specific Resistance(≤μΩm)12121212
Ash Content(≤%)0.080.080.080.08
Shore Hardness48485050

Machined Graphite Product for Hard Alloy Casting Sintering


Machined Graphite Product for Hard Alloy Casting Sintering

machined graphite  product for hard alloy casting sintering

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Petrel Hu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now